Privacy Policy

At SPAC International, we believe safeguarding individual privacy is critically important while operating our website in the public domain. This privacy policy will help you understand who we are and our reasons for collecting personal information at certain places in the website.

This web site is owned and operated by "Sargas Pharmaceutical Adherence and Compliance International" or SPAC International. We want to make sure that when we collect information from you we do so in a way that does not infringe your right to privacy. This Privacy Policy is designed to give you useful information about your rights and the way we collect and use personal information. We do not request disclosure of any more information than is necessary to enable you to avail our services after registering on our website. We do not disclose any personal information that we have collected from this web site to third parties. In cases we do so, we will say so when the information is collected to allow you inform us that you do not want us to do this. This will not change any privileges that you have in benefiting from our services, you can simply inform that you are happy for us to have your personal information so you can avail our services, but that you do not wish us to share your personal information with third parties. Besides what is detailed in this privacy policy, we do not store any personal information obtained from users.

The primary purposes for which we collect information about individuals (patients and physicians) and officials representing insurance providers and pharmaceutical companies is to allow us acquire consent for more information regarding their healthcare services to be able to effectively render our services more effectively.

When you choose to submit personally identifiable information to the SPAC International, we use your information only for the purposes for which you submitted the same.

Cookies

(we mean the electronic ones)

We use cookies on this website. Cookies are small files that we transfer to your computer's hard disk through your web browser. In effect, cookies tell us when and what you have been accessing on our website, but they do not identify you personally. We use cookies to learn about frequency of your visits to our site and what information is being accessed. This helps us to know what parts of the site are popular, ie what people are interested in to allow us make the website more interesting in future. If you do not want us to be able to do this, you may disable cookies and your browser's help section should be able to tell you how you can disable or filter cookies and how to arrange for your browser to tell you when you've been sent a new cookie. If you choose to disable or filter the cookies that we use, may restrict few of the website's functions.

Additional Information

We also keep track of the following information on the site anonymously; visitors' ISP, domain names of the pages from which users come to our site, visitors' browsers and operating systems.

We do not share information with third parties

Rest assured, we will not sell your personal information to anyone for spamming, but we may share information about you with healthcare professionals responsible for your care, pharmaceutical companies whose medication has be prescribed and your insurance company while satisfying all HIPAA regulations. You do retain rights to access personal information that you have submitted about yourself. If you feel you need more information on how we manage your personal information please write to info@spacinternational.com and we'll be happy to clarify.